De Volksbank logo de volksbank

Key figures

Balance sheet

in € millions1H212020
Balance sheet total70,47367,484
Loans and advances to customers50,12950,542
Of which mortgages47,27947,697
Amounts due to customers56,44653,652
Of which savings46,68942,111
Debt instruments6,8856,119
Shareholders' equity3,4243,450

Capital, funding and liquidity position


1H212020
CET 1 capital3,1943,223
Risk-weighted assets11,27910,331
CET 1 ratio28.3%31.2%
Total capital ratio32.9%36.1%
Leverage ratio5.1%5.2%
Loan-to-deposit ratio87%92%
LCR261%233%
NSFR155%>100%
Results & presentations