De Volksbank logo de volksbank

Key figures

Balance sheet

in € millions20212020
Balance sheet total72,08167,484
Loans and advances to customers50,72750,542
Of which mortgages48,09147,697
Amounts due to customers58,12853,652
Of which savings45,64642,111
Debt instruments7,4026,119
Shareholders' equity3,4863,450

Capital, funding and liquidity position

20212020
CET 1 capital3,1823,223
Risk-weighted assets13,99310,331
CET 1 ratio22.7%31.2%
Total capital ratio26.3%36.1%
Leverage ratio5.1%5.2%
Loan-to-deposit ratio86%92%
LCR324%233%
NSFR176%>100%
Results & presentations